PRESIDENT

Gary Clark

Founders

Jonathan Gregg
Frederick S. Osborne
Louise von Weise

 

Directors

Kathy Black, Program Director
Maxine Kelly, Finance/Human Resources Director
Jim MacDowell, Plant Director
Allison Mindell, Interim Development Director
Tara Thacker, Visual Arts Director
 


Housing and Maintenance

Dan Allen, Maintenance
Trevor Corp, Maintenance Assistant
G. Todd Haun, Interiors, Galleries & Gardens Manager
Taylor James, Housekeeping
Felicia Lodato, Housekeeping
Harlan Mack, Sculpture/Operations Manager

Kitchen

Michael Badger, Kitchen Coordinator
Mark Hallett, Chef
Liz Kauffman, Kitchen Manager
Devon Plumly, Kitchen Assistant

Office

Arista Alanis, Community Arts Program
Sophia Berard, President's Assistant
Katie Crown, Digital Systems Administrator
Nicole Czapinski, Communications Assistant  
April Freely, Writing Coordinator
David Grozinsky, Admissions Manager
Dave Kennedy, Visual Arts Coordinator
Laurie Macfee, Grants Coordinator/Interim Writing Program Director
Brittany Powell, Admissions Assistant
Mark Reamy, Development Assistant
Maria Robinson, Marketing & Communications Manager
Holly Simpson, Bookkeeper
Kate Westcott, Receptionist
Molly Zapp, Travel Coordinator

STAFF-ARTISTS

In exchange for their work, some of these artists and writers receive studio space, housing, food, a small stipend, and interaction with the Visiting Artists and Writers. We are grateful to these talented, hard-working individuals and recognize them for helping make our community possible.



Board of Trustees

Officers
Susan Read Cronin, Chair
Willard Boepple, Co-Vice Chair
David Marvin, Co-Vice Chair/Secretary
James Taylor, Treasurer

Board Chairs Emeritus
Winthrop Conrad Jr. 
Frederick S. Osborne

Trustees
Joan Brady
Nicholas Delbanco
Leslie Fishman
Alessandra Gregg
Melinda Hackett
Michael Jacobs
Madeleine May Kunin
Sarah Lutz
Kathryn Lynch
Barbara Marks
Sebastian Matthews
Musa Mayer
Susan Newbold
Frederick S. Osborne
Mary Louise Pierson
Jonathan Singer
Teresa Ernst Waterman
Laura Watt
Jo Weiss