FEBRUARY 15, 2016 VSC FELLOW

#GivingTuesday VSC Alumni Fellowships

Anke Becker, drawing, Germany
Kate Folk, fiction, CA

Harpo Foundation Native American Fellowships  

Tom GreyEyes, painting, CA
Jeremy Dennis, photography, PA

Jon Imber Painting Fellowship

Michael Lehman, painting, NY

James Merrill Poetry Fellowships

Nicole Balin,  poetry, IA  
Laura Maher, poetry, AZ  
Nora Hickey, poetry, NM

Oregon Artist Fellowships

Jess Perlitz, sculpture, OR
Rachel Harvey, painting, OR

Zeta Orionis Fellowship

Janice Caswell, painting, NY

Hedda Sterne Fellowship

Hannah Barnes, painting, IN

The Swan Fellowship

Jennilie Brewster, nonfiction, MD

UMass Amherst Alumni Fellowship in Poetry

Gale Thompson, poetry, SC

VSC / Callaloo Writing Fellowship

Taylor Johnson, poetry, MD

Voices Rising Fellowship

Nina Yeboah, fiction, IL

Windgate Craft Artists Fellowships

Zhang Xia, sculpture, MD
Jesse Ring, sculpture, KS
Serra Victoria Bothwell Fels, sculpture, NY
Tali Weinberg, fiber, CA

Helen Zell Residency Fellowships

Sierra Brown, poetry, MI
Marlin Jenkins, poetry, MI

Vermont Studio Center (VSC) Fellowships

Diksha Basu, fiction, DC
Amelia Brunskill, fiction, IL
Carrie Dickason, painting, installation, VT
Svea Ferguson, sculpture, Calgary
Leah Guadagnoli, painting, NY
Rochelle Hurt, poetry, OH
Galen Jackson, sculpture, CA
Leekyung Kang, printmaking, Korea
Kyungjin Kim, sculpture, IL
Mo Kong, sculpture, NY
Logan Lape, sculpture , NY
Beth Livermore, nonfiction, NJ
Maxim Loskutoff, fiction, MT
Gita Mammen, poetry, Australia
Caroline Mar, poetry, CA
Helina Metaferia, sculpture, performance, CA
Dorene O'Brien, fiction, MI
Martina Potratz, playwright, NY
Antonia Kuo Robins, photography, NY
Alexander Rosenberg, sculpture, PA
Hannah Rowan, painting, installation, United Kingdom
Michael Rocco Ruglio-Misurell, sculpture, Germany
Anna Ross, poetry, MA
Sophia Starling, sculpture, United Kingdom
Levester Williams, sculpture, VA
Thomas Wixo, painting, MN
Qian Zhao, photography, China

Artists Supporting Artists Fellowships

Mairikke Dau, painting, NY
Sasha Pierce, painting, Canada
David Williams, printmaking, NY

The Association of Literary Scholars,
Critics, and Writers (ALSCW) Fellowship

Katherine Lim, fiction, United Kingdom

Boston University Fellowship  

Jacqueline Feng, painting, CA

Civil Society Institute Fellowship

Jaz Graf, printmaking, installation, NJ

Concordia University Fellowships
Charles C. Gurd Artist Residency Awards for Concordia University

Eva Mayer, sculpture, Canada

Concordia University Fine Arts Residency Award  

Trevor Gould, sculpture, Canada